PRIVACY NOTICE SAN MIGUEL VINEYARD

Our customers are the most important thing for us at Viñedos SMA, S.A. de C.V., which is why we put our Privacy Notice at your disposal, while letting you know that the personal data you may provide for us as a customer, shall be treated in a confidential manner, throughout the systems and schemes provided for such purposes with the objective of protecting your information.

In accordance to the Federal Law for the protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, we bring to your attention the following:

I.RESPONSIBLE PARTY FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


Viñedos SMA, S.A. de C.V., located at #1102 B-4 Adolfo López Mateos Blvd. Col. Los Gavilanes, in the city of León, Guanajuato, México, Zip Code 37270, is held accountable for the legit and proper use of your personal data.
 Contact: Send any doubts or comments you may have to the email address comunicacion@vinedosanmiguel.com.mx.

II. PURPOSE FOR HANDLING YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:
a) To promote, offer and advertise the services and products that the Enterprise offers as a potential customer and/or consumer to it’s clients.
b) To confirm your identity and the truthfulness of the information provided, including that of your beneficiaries, references, solidaries, guarantees and guarantors if applicable. c) To form files, databases and systems required to carry on the corresponding legal operations and actions.
d) To perform financial viability and risk assessment studies.
e) To enforce physical security and civil protection measures, such as video-vigilance, access to the private property, common and restricted areas.

Aditionally we may use your personal information for the following purposes, which are not required, but do allow and enable us to provide a better service for you:

a) To perform statistic analysis for the generation of information models and/or current and predictive behavior profiles.
b) To inform about changes related to the supply of products and services offered by the Enterprise.
In case you do not wish to allow your personal data to be used for these purposes, please indicate so here: *___ Secondary purpose a) *___ Secondary purpose b).
Denying the permission to use your personal data for this two purposes will not be a reason for us to deny in any way the goods and services you are to acquire or hire from us.

III. PERSONAL DATA TO BE COLLECTED AND HANDLED:


The Enterprise will collect the personal data needed to meet your request for a product or service, as well as to formalize the respective contract, for the previously stated purposes.
The categories of the personal data to be collected and handled are:
a) Identification data;
b) Contact data;
c) Occupational data;
d) Academic or professional data;
e) Migratory data;
f) Financial or patrimonial data;

The Enterprise will be entitled to carry on the actions and investigations considered to be necessary, in order to prove either by itself or through third parties such as dependencies or authorities hired for that purpose, the truthfulness of the data provided.

IV. WAY OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


The personal data collected by The Enterprise are provided by our customers in several ways:
a) Directly: When you visit our headquarters.
b) Over the phone: When you contact us through mobile or land line telephone.
c) Electronically: When you use our web services, our internet portal or via e- mail; and
d) Other sources permitted by the law: Such as work or phone books.

V. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA:


We inform you that Viñedos SMA will be entitled to transfer your personal data only and exclusively within the country with the corresponding company, for statistical and promotional purposes; being needed for maintaining and complying a legal relationship between The Enterprise and yourself, derived from the specifically written request to acquire products or services of those offered by Viñedos SMA.
If you do not state an objection to your data being transferred by contacting The Enterprise through the e-mail address comunicacion@vinedosanmiguel.com.mx it will be understood to be complied to.

VI. MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE AND RELEASE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


Either you or your duly recognized legal representative will be able to oppose in any moment to the handling of your personal data for any non indispensable purposes, by stating it via e-mail, by phone or electronically, mean through which you can send your request for accessing, correcting, cancelling or opposing the handling of your personal data.
You can stop receiving our advertising by sending the request to the previously stated e-mail address.

VII. WIELDING YOUR “ACCO” RIGHTS, ACCESSING, CORRECTING, CANCELLING OR OPPOSING THE HANDLING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


You have the right to access your personal data which we possess and the details of how we handle it, as well as to correct such data, in case it’s not exact or complete; cancel it if you consider it not to be required for some of the purposes pointed out in this privacy policy, or being handled for non consented purposes, if you are to finish the service or contracting relationship or, finally, if you oppose to the handling of such data for specific purposes; by means of the application we make available for you, which you can download from or website or request via e-mail or by phone to our staff.
Either you or your duly recognized legal representative will be able to wield the accessing, correcting, cancelling or opposing rights that the law provides by means of the application we make available for you and by this procedure:

1. Your application must be duly filled out and accompanied by the documents that prove the identity of the holder (Currentn ID with photograph) or otherwise, the identity of the legal representative of the person whose data are being handled according to the current legislation.
2. It must be sent to the e-mail address comunicacion@vinedosanmiguel.com.mx or hand it to our personnel in the domicile of The Enterprise.
3. Within a deadline of 20 natural days The Enterprise will process your request and an answer will be issued.

VIII. REVOKING YOUR CONSENT:


At any time, you can revoke the consent which you have granted us to handle your personal data, so that we cease to use it. For that, it’s necessary that you submit your request through e-mail or at our offices. It is important that you keep in mind that we cannot meet your request in every single case or conclude the use of your data immediately, it is possible that due to some legal obligation we are required to keep handling your personal data while the corresponding blocking process is carried on.

IX. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE:


This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated due to new legal requirements; necessities of The Enterprise; changes in our business model or other causes. Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified through any of the following means: a written document sent to your domicile; a message sent to your e-mail address or your mobile phone; a message published on our website; visible announcements in our offices; print media from The Enterprise or any other electronic media you may use to contact us.

X. COMPLAINTS AND LEGAL ACTION OVER THE IMPROPER HANDLING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:


We inform you that, should you consider the right to the protection of your personal data to be tarnished in some way by one of our employees, our actions our replies; or should you assume for a violation to the Federal Law for the protection of Personal Data held by Individuals to take place in the handling of your personal data, you will be able to file the corresponding complaint or legal action to the IFAI, for further information consult www.ifai.org.mx

XI. ACCO” RIGHTS APPLICATION:


You can obtain the application to wield your “ACCO” rights in the following link http://inicio.ifai.org.mx/DocumentosdeInteres/ SolicitudDeProtecciondeDerechos.pdf.